ITV Racing Tipster Comp August 2016

Thank you for everyone who has entered our ITV Racing tipster comp in August. Some great racing was seen and some good priced winners picked out. Remember only winners with a starting price over 4/1 count in the competition so keep picking out the big prices winners.

2016 had some great racing and thank you for all of you for entering

Week 1 5th August 2016

Top scorer after week 1 was Jim Erwin who got 29 pts including Mistonic at 12/1

1 Jim Erwin 29
2 StevePower 17.5
3 Dean Pickering 17
4 David Kilroy 17

Week 2 13th August 2016

In week 2 the top scorers was andrew Petri with 23 points

The top 3 after week 2

1 Jim Erwin 35
2 Andrew Petrie 34
3 audrey errington 26.5

Week 3 20 August 2016

Lorna top scored in week 3 with 17 pts.

he top 3 after week 3

1 Jim Erwin 41
2 Simon Knuckey 34.5
3 Andrew Petrie 34

The winners of August 2016 Comp

1 kenneth andrews 47.5 £50 Free Bets
2 Simon Knuckey 43 £30 Free Bets
3 Andrew Petrie 42.5 £20 Free Bets

Full table

PosLWNameTwitter Username05-Aug13-Aug20-Aug27-AugTotal
15kenneth andrews@kenmeister1916.5014.516.547.5
22Simon Knuckey@SMOKEYFORMBY13138.58.543
33Andrew Petrie@downingarms87112308.542.5
48Dean Pickering@PickeringDean176019.542.5
51Jim Erwin@jimerwin19782966041
613Sean Fortunetoon_cookie60626.538.5
79Mark Davies@saintmark00702101738
84audrey erringtonaudz625.5216537.5
914Lucy Brookessaddlerlucy01201729
1048nigel@Joe_Battrick00025.525.5
116David KilroyFront_row011770024
127John Smithjonsmith5116.570023.5
1312Neil Brookesrushallsaddler0130720
1410StevePower@1tacyrrah17.500017.5
1511Lorna@kirakins10017017
1617Beckywfcbecks1100516
1721Alison Smith@asplenderleith700714
1822David Burza@davidburza1070714
1949Shaun Hirst@hirstyno200013.513.5
2028Ken BanksKenkenzobanks060713
2131Steve Mullingtonmulldog060713
2223Gary Atkinsongaryakko17700613
2315Roger Smith@RogerSmith09090120012
2427grant kenwardgrant kenward600511
2516Andrew price@andypcab1100011
2619Tyson Fazackerley@tysonfaz1100011
2718john maddisonjohnmaddison111100011
2840charlie comiskeychaskynyrd0008.58.5
2938Andrew morrisonMorrisonarsenal0008.58.5
3020Adam Hunter@adhunter198407007
3125owain preece@OAPreece07007
3224GEORGI GOGOVdjeniks7070007
3345Larry Nosetab@larrynosetab00066
3447Michael Birtmikey297000066
3526Andy Spencer@AndySpencer406006
3629mark stevens@bandwagon106006
3732tomwba@tomwba198260006
3830Mark Wilson@w11ber06006
3933Bruce Benton@ExBamptonPO5.50005.5
4036GillGillybananas5.50005.5
4135Fatima AkhtarKaiTruc5.50005.5
4234Davevi0795.50005.5
4346Martin Hutton@hutts6600055
4437Andrew AtkinsonArfurCentury00055
4541gail abbottgail abbott00000
4642Ian boddieIbod100000
4743John MorrisJohnnyGlen00000
4851Mark RodgersMr mark rodgers00000
4944Keith TaylorSergeantdudfoot00000
5050Wayne Pendleburywayneyp8400000

    One comment on “ITV Racing Tipster Comp August 2016

    1. well done to the top 3, and a well done on winning kenneth andrews, and thanks martin, for running the comp, now onto september……

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *